Imperfection

I don't even bother trying to picture a perfect world, perfection is not something to strive for...

15.05.2007.

danas

U našem "lijepom" gradu sve neke novosti, dešavanja.
Masovno trovanje, štrajk medicinara, Marija nas počastila troprstom zahvalom... I svi će mi danas u toku dana pomenuti bar jedno, i izlagati mi svoje cijenjene stavove vezane za isto...
Evo pripremila sam se za diskonekt, lijepe moje Bošnje, palamuditi mogu vazda.
Boli me briga ba za trovanje, prestala sam da jedem tamo kad su smanjili sendvič i povečali cijenu, medicinari mogu muda za bubrege prodavati koliko hoće, a Mariju su svakako na šlager poslali da izbjegne vojsku.
Pustite me da maštam o Zemlji i Zemljanima kao jedinim legitimnim stanovništvom planete!
Hajd' živjeli!

Imperfection
<< 05/2007 >>
nedponutosricetpetsub
0102030405
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

MOJI LINKOVI

RHCP- Hey
Won't somebody come along
And teach me how to keep it alive?
To survive.

Come along and show me something
That I never knew in your eyes.
Take away the tournicate.

I used to be so full of my confidence,
I used to know just what I wanted and just where to go.
More than ever I could use a coincidence,
But now I walk alone and talk about it when I know.

Hey, oh yeah, how long?
I guess I ought to walk away,
Hey, oh yeah, so long...
What you gonna do today?

I don't wanna have to, but I will,
If that's what I'm supposed to do.
We don't wanna set up for the kill,
But that's what I'm about to do.

Let it on, I'll cut you off when you're screaming into the phone.
Hard to own.
Anyway, I wanna let you know that everything is on hold.
What you gonna do to me?

You used to be so warm and affectionate.
All the little things I used to hear my fairy say,
But now you're quick to get into your regret.
I'll take the fall and now you got to give it all away.

Hey, oh yeah, how long?
I guess I ought to walk away,
Hey, oh yeah, so long...
What you gonna do today?

I don't wanna have to, but I will,
If that's what I'm supposed to do.
We don't wanna set up for the kill,
But that's what I'm about to do.

Hey, what would you say if I stayed?
Stayed for a while, if I may.
Say it again and I'll come around,
But not for the last time...
Hey, what would you say if I changed?
I'll change everything but my name.
Play it again and I'll come around,
But not for the last time.

You used to be so warm and affectionate;
I used to know just what I wanted and just where to go.
And now you're quick to get into your regret;
And now I walk alone and talk about it when I know...

Hey, oh yeah, how long?
I guess you gotta walk away;
Hey, oh yeah, so long...
What you gonna do today?

Hey, oh yeah, how long?
I guess you gotta get away;
Hey, oh yeah, so long...
What you gonna do today?







MOJI FAVORITI

BROJAČ POSJETA
40505

Powered by Blogger.ba